settimanainternazionaledelladanza
» » "Weird Al" Yankovic - The Complete Test Pressings

"Weird Al" Yankovic - The Complete Test Pressings flac album

"Weird Al" Yankovic - The Complete Test Pressings flac album Performer: "Weird Al" Yankovic
Title: The Complete Test Pressings
Style: Comedy, Parody, Polka, Rock & Roll, Pop Rock, New Wave, Hard Rock, Ballad, Punk, Alternative Rock, Soundtrack
Released: 2017
Country: US
MP3 album: 1734 mb
FLAC album: 1321 mb
Rating: 4.4
Other formats: AU VQF MOD AAC MP3 DXD MMF
Genre: RAP / Hip-hop / Jazz / Rock / Reggae / Funk / Blues / Pop / Military music / Folk / World music / Media

Формируйте собственную /коллекция/ коллекцию записей "Weird Al" Yankovic.

Weird Al" Yankovic is the debut album by American parodist Alfred "Weird Al" Yankovic. The album was the first of many produced by former The McCoys guitarist Rick Derringer. Mostly recorded in March 1982, the album was released by Rock 'n Roll Records as an LP and on Compact Cassette in 1983.

Al will sign and number each set. They will be packaged in their own box, with Collector’s Book from the box set.

Listening to the complete recorded works of Weird Al Yankovic-which is now easy to do, thanks to the release of the 15-disc Squeeze Box, which contains all 14 of his studio albums along with a disc of rarities, housed in a replica of his signature accordion-provides a graduate course in the junk culture of the 20th century.

Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of "Weird Al" Yankovic. Redirected from Medium Rarities). Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of "Weird Al" Yankovic is a 15-album box set by American comedy musician "Weird Al" Yankovic, released on November 24, 2017. The set is housed inside a replica of Yankovic's accordion, whence its name is derived.

Audio CD, Box set, Import, November 24, 2017.

Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of "Weird Al" Yankovic - Студийный альбом от Weird Al Yankovic. Вышел 24 ноября 2017г. В альбом вошло 188 треков.

Weird Al Yankovic - Handy (Parody of Fancy ). Weird Al Yankovic turns Blurred Lines from sexist garbage to incredible grammar lesson. Video: "Weird Al" Yankovic - "Tacky".

Tracklist

“Weird Al” Yankovic
A1 Ricky 2:35
A2 Gotta Boogie 2:13
A3 I Love Rocky Road 2:35
A4 Buckingham Blues 3:11
A5 Happy Birthday 2:26
A6 Stop Draggin' My Car Around 3:14
B1 My Bologna 2:01
B2 The Check's In The Mail 3:12
B3 Another One Rides The Bus 2:35
B4 I'll Be Mellow When I'm Dead 3:37
B5 Such A Groovy Guy 3:00
B6 Mr. Frump In The Iron Lung 1:55
"Weird Al" Yankovic In 3-D
C1 Eat It 3:19
C2 Midnight Star 4:33
C3 The Brady Bunch 2:39
C4 Buy Me A Condo 3:52
C5 I Lost On Jeopardy 3:26
C6 Polkas On 45 4:20
D1 Mr. Popeil 4:40
D2 King Of Suede 4:12
D3 That Boy Could Dance 3:32
D4 Theme From Rocky XIII 3:36
D5 Nature Trail To Hell 5:55
Dare To Be Stupid
E1 Like A Surgeon 3:29
E2 Dare To Be Stupid 3:24
E3 I Want A New Duck 3:01
E4 One More Minute 4:02
E5 Yoda 3:53
F1 George Of The Jungle 1:00
F2 Slime Creatures From Outer Space 4:20
F3 Girls Just Want To Have Lunch 2:44
F4 This Is The Life 3:02
F5 Cable TV 3:34
F6 Hooked On Polkas 3:50
Polka Party!
G1 Living With A Hernia 3:18
G2 Dog Eat Dog 3:42
G3 Addicted To Spuds 3:49
G4 One Of Those Days 3:16
G5 Polka Party! 3:12
H1 Here's Johnny 3:22
H2 Don't Wear Those Shoes 3:35
H3 Toothless People 3:24
H4 Good Enough For Now 3:02
H5 Christmas At Ground Zero 3:08
Even Worse
I1 Fat 3:36
I2 Stuck In A Closet With Vanna White 5:00
I3 (This Song's Just) Six Words Long 3:35
I4 You Make Me 3:04
I5 I Think I'm A Clone Now 3:17
J1 Lasagna 2:45
J2 Melanie 3:57
J3 Alimony 3:13
J4 Velvet Elvis 4:25
J5 Twister 1:02
J6 Good Old Days 3:21
UHF–Original Motion Picture Soundtrack And Other Stuff
K1 Money For Nothing/Beverly Hillbillies 3:10
K2 Gandhi II 1:00
K3 Attack Of The Radioactive Hamsters From A Planet Near Mars 3:29
K4 Isle Thing 3:38
K5 The Hot Rocks Polka 4:51
K6 UHF 5:10
L1 Let Me Be Your Hog 0:17
L2 She Drives Like Crazy 3:42
L3 Generic Blues 4:35
L4 Spatula City 1:08
L5 Fun Zone 1:45
L6 Spam 3:00
L7 The Biggest Ball Of Twine In Minnesota 6:48
Off The Deep End
M1 Smells Like Nirvana 3:42
M2 Trigger Happy 3:46
M3 I Can't Watch This 3:31
M4 Polka Your Eyes Out 3:50
M5 I Was Only Kidding 3:31
M6 The White Stuff 2:43
N1 When I Was Your Age 4:35
N2 Taco Grande 4:35
N3 Airline Amy 3:50
N4 The Plumbing Song 4:05
N5 You Don't Love Me Anymore 4:01
Alapalooza
O1 Jurassic Park 3:53
O2 Young, Dumb & Ugly 4:24
O3 Bedrock Anthem 3:41
O4 Frank's 2000" TV 4:04
O5 Achy Breaky Song 3:23
O6 Traffic Jam 4:02
P1 Talk Soup 4:20
P2 Livin' In The Fridge 3:31
P3 She Never Told Me She Was A Mime 4:53
P4 Harvey The Wonder Hamster 0:21
P5 Waffle King 4:25
P6 Bohemian Polka 3:37
Bad Hair Day
Q1 Amish Paradise 3:19
Q2 Everything You Know Is Wrong 3:46
Q3 Cavity Search 4:18
Q4 Callin' In Sick 3:39
Q5 The Alternative Polka 4:49
Q6 Since You've Been Gone 1:21
R1 Gump 2:09
R2 I'm So Sick Of You 3:25
R3 Syndicated Inc. 3:53
R4 I Remember Larry 3:55
R5 Phony Calls 3:21
R6 The Night Santa Went Crazy 3:59
Running With Scissors
S1 The Saga Begins 5:28
S2 My Baby's In Love With Eddie Vedder 3:26
S3 Pretty Fly For A Rabbi 3:02
S4 The Weird Al Show Theme 1:13
S5 Jerry Springer 2:46
S6 Germs 4:38
S7 Polka Power! 4:21
T1 Your Horoscope For Today 3:59
T2 It's All About The Pentiums 3:34
T3 Truck Drivin' Song 2:27
T4 Grapefruit Diet 3:30
T5 Albuquerque 11:23
Poodle Hat
U1 Couch Potato 4:18
U2 Hardware Store 3:44
U3 Trash Day 3:11
U4 Party At The Leper Colony 3:38
U5 Angry White Boy Polka 5:03
U6 Wanna B Ur Lovr 6:14
V1 A Complicated Song 3:39
V2 Why Does This Always Happen To Me? 4:52
V3 Ode To A Superhero 4:52
V4 Bob 2:29
V5 eBay 3:36
V6 Genius In France 8:56
Straight Outta Lynwood
W1 White & Nerdy 2:50
W2 Pancreas 3:48
W3 Canadian Idiot 2:23
W4 I'll Sue Ya 3:51
W5 Polkarama! 4:17
W6 Virus Alert 3:46
W7 Confessions Part III 3:52
X1 Weasel Stomping Day 1:34
X2 Close But No Cigar 3:55
X3 Do I Creep You Out 2:46
X4 Trapped In The Drive-Thru 10:51
X5 Don't Download This Song 3:54
Alpocalypse
Y1 Perform This Way 2:54
Y2 CNR 3:21
Y3 TMZ 3:40
Y4 Skipper Dan 4:01
Y5 Polka Face 4:47
Y6 Craigslist 4:53
Z1 Party In The CIA 2:56
Z2 Ringtone 3:24
Z3 Another Tattoo 2:49
Z4 If That Isn't Love 3:48
Z5 Whatever You Like 3:41
Z6 Stop Forwarding That Crap To Me 5:42
Mandatory Fun
AA1 Handy 2:56
AA2 Lame Claim To Fame 3:45
AA3 Foil 2:22
AA4 Sports Song 2:14
AA5 Word Crimes 3:43
AA6 My Own Eyes 3:40
AA7 NOW That's What I Call Polka! 4:06
BB1 Mission Statement 4:28
BB2 Inactive 2:56
BB3 First World Problems 3:13
BB4 Tacky 2:53
BB5 Jackson Park Express 9:05

Notes

Test pressings of 'Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of "Weird Al" Yankovic'.
Only 27 sets of test pressings of all 14 original studio albums (without 'Medium Rarities') was sold as a complete edition. Al signed and numbered each set. They are packaged in their own box.
All records are 150 gram and come in die-cut paper inner sleeves.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Label side A): 88875124441A
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side A): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441A
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side A): 16-0583NL_889 8532 4891 A K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side B): 16-0583NL_889 8532 4891 B K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side C): 88875124441B
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side C): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441B
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side C): 16-0584NL_889 8532 4901 A MPO K SST
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side D): 16-0584NL_889 8532 4901 B K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side E): 88875124441C
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side E): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441C
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side E): 16-0585NL_889 8532 4911 A MPO K SST
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side F): 16-0585NL_889 8532 4911 B MPO K SST
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side G): 88875124441D
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side G): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441D
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side G): 16-0586NL_889 8532 4921 A MPO K SST
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side H): 16-0586NL_889 8532 4921 B K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side I): 88875124441E
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side I): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441E
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side I): 16-0587NL_889 8532 4931 A K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side J): 16-0587NL_889 8532 4931 B K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side K): 88875124441F
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side K): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441F
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side K): 16-0588NL_889 8532 4941_RE1 A2 K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side L): 16-0588NL_889 8532 4941 B K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side M): 88875124441G
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side M): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441G
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side M): 16-0589NL_889 8532 4951 A K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side N): 16-0589NL_889 8532 4951_RE-1 B2 K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side O): 88875124441H
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side O): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441H
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side O): 16-0590NL_889 8532 4961 A MPO K SST
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side P): 16-0590NL_889 8532 4961 B K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side Q): 88875124441I
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side Q): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441I
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side Q): 16-0591NL_889 8532 4971 A K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side R): 16-0591NL_889 8532 4971 B MPO K SST
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side S): 88875124441J
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side S): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441J
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side S): 16-0592NL_889 8532 4981 A MPO K SST
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side T): 16-0592NL_889 8532 4981 B MPO K SST
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side U): 88875124441K
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side U): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441K
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side U): 16-0593NL_889 8532 4991 A K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side V): 16-0593NL_889 8532 4991 B MPO K SST
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side W): 88875124441L
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side W): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441L
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side W): 16-0594NL_889 8532 5001 A K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side X): 16-0594NL_889 8532 5001 B K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side Y): 88875124441M
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side Y): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441M
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side Y): 16-0595NL_889 8532 5011 A K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side Z): 16-0595NL_889 8532 5011 B K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side AA): 88875124441N
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side AA): ZL9654.I0801.440957.888751.24441N
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side AA): 16-0596NL_889 8532 5021 A K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side BB): 16-0596NL_889 8532 5021 B K SST MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
88875124441 "Weird Al" Yankovic Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of "Weird Al" Yankovic ‎(LP, Album, RE, RM + LP, Album, RE, RM + LP, Album,) Legacy, Way Moby 88875124441 US 2017
88985306702 "Weird Al" Yankovic Squeeze Box - The Complete Works Of "Weird Al" Yankovic ‎(Box, Comp, Squ + CD, Album, RM + CD, Album, RM + C) Legacy 88985306702 US 2017